117 WAMPUS WAY
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
117 WAMPUS WAY
Mblu
73/ 212/ / /
Acct#
04619
Owner
MARTZ DYLAN & DAVID
Assessed Value
$1,210,300
Appraisal
$1,729,000
PID
5794
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,078,300$650,700$1,729,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$754,810$455,490$1,210,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTZ DYLAN & DAVID
Co-OwnerMARTZ DAVID (SV)
Care Of
Address117 WAMPUS WAY

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6114/73
Sale Date04/06/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARTZ DYLAN & DAVID$450,000 6114/730004/06/2021
DORAN PATRICK B/EST$0 5931/3090206/22/2020
DORAN PATRICK B$0 5902/3490204/27/2020
DORAN PATRICK B 70% & SEAN 30%$0 3735/02450204/06/2006
DORAN ANITA$0 1180/0132 09/30/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 4,509
Replacement Cost: $1,057,266
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,057,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,602 1,602
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,562 1,562
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,474 884
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 461
FBMBasement, Finished 1,298 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 222 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 304 0
   7,614 4,509

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  525.00 S.F.$21,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,078,300$650,700$1,729,000
2025$1,078,300$650,700$1,729,000
2024$824,600$344,900$1,169,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$754,810$455,490$1,210,300
2025$754,810$455,490$1,210,300
2024$577,220$241,430$818,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps