20 ROLLING RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 ROLLING RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
73/ 256/A / /
Acct#
18239
Owner
TRAGER PHILIP & INA LOUISE
Assessed Value
$612,500
Appraisal
$875,000
PID
5835
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$78,900$796,100$875,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,230$557,270$612,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAGER PHILIP & INA LOUISE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address20 ROLLING RIDGE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2254
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4196/0162
Sale Date09/25/2008
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRAGER PHILIP & INA LOUISE$0 4196/01620209/25/2008
TRAGER PHILIP&INA LOUISE$0 0741/0646  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,278
Replacement Cost: $374,440
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,278 2,278
CRLCrawl Space 666 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 294 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 676 0
PRSPiers 228 0
SLBSlab 196 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 676 0
WDKDeck, Wood 259 0
   5,753 2,278

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001
GENBGENERATOR 20K1.00 UNIT$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Depth0
Total Market Land$557,270
Appraised Value$796,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,200$796,100$1,031,300
2025$235,200$884,500$1,119,700
2024$252,600$367,000$619,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,640$557,270$721,910
2025$164,640$619,150$783,790
2024$176,820$256,900$433,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps