64 ROLLING RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
64 ROLLING RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
73/ 257/ / /
Acct#
13401
Owner
MANTILIA PETER GARY &
Assessed Value
$667,380
Appraisal
$953,400
PID
5836
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,100$840,300$953,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,170$588,210$667,380

Owner of Record
OwnerMANTILIA PETER GARY &
Co-OwnerREBECCA WILSON
Care Of
Address64 ROLLING RIDGE RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2254
Sale Price$247,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1041/0259
Sale Date04/19/1991
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MANTILIA PETER GARY &$247,500 1041/025904/19/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 2,252
Replacement Cost: $176,150
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,252 2,252
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 864 0
SLBSlab 240 0
UGRGarage, Under 572 0
URBUnfinished Raised Bsmt 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 509 0
   4,753 2,252

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Depth0
Total Market Land$588,210
Appraised Value$840,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,100$840,300$953,400
2025$113,100$840,300$953,400
2024$219,200$348,700$567,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,170$588,210$667,380
2025$79,170$588,210$667,380
2024$153,440$244,090$397,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps