3545 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3545 BLACK ROCK TURNPIKE
Mblu
72/ 169/B / /
Acct#
22261
Owner
3545 BLACK ROCK ASSOCIATES, LLC
Assessed Value
$652,120
Appraisal
$931,600
PID
5839
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,500$760,100$931,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,050$532,070$652,120

Owner of Record
Owner3545 BLACK ROCK ASSOCIATES, LLC
Co-OwnerC/O MEGAN M KINNEY
Care Of
Address812 HILLSIDE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2112
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4077/0216
Sale Date12/20/2007
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
3545 BLACK ROCK ASSOCIATES, LLC$0 4077/02160212/20/2007
MACDONALD MARTHA LOUISE G$0 0322/0291 01/13/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1784
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $285,836
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Average
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 892 892
FUSUpper Story, Finished 520 520
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 35 0
SLBSlab 372 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 832 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 520 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 105 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   3,356 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)44107
Depth0
Total Market Land$532,070
Appraised Value$760,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,500$760,100$931,600
2025$239,600$760,100$999,700
2024$101,800$383,100$484,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,050$532,070$652,120
2025$167,720$532,070$699,790
2024$71,260$268,170$339,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps