51 ROLLING RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 ROLLING RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
73/ 263/ / /
Acct#
08645
Owner
JACOBSON ROBERT M & JUDITH
Assessed Value
$634,620
Appraisal
$906,600
PID
5842
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,500$796,100$906,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,350$557,270$634,620

Owner of Record
OwnerJACOBSON ROBERT M & JUDITH
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address51 ROLLING RIDGE RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2253
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0518/0041
Sale Date09/08/1967
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
JACOBSON ROBERT M & JUDITH$0 0518/004109/08/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost: $240,334
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
FGRGarage 480 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 676 0
PTOPatio 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 666 0
   3,460 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneAA
Neighborhood0075
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)43560
Depth0
Total Market Land$557,270
Appraised Value$796,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,500$796,100$906,600
2025$147,200$884,500$1,031,700
2024$139,600$367,000$506,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,350$557,270$634,620
2025$103,040$619,150$722,190
2024$97,720$256,900$354,620

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps