33 STILLSON ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 STILLSON ROAD
Mblu
74/ 2/ / /
Acct#
19228
Owner
WHITEMAN WYATT
Assessed Value
$561,660
Appraisal
$887,000
PID
5844
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$571,900$887,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,570$341,090$561,660

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITEMAN WYATT
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address33 STILLSON ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3211
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1106/0342
Sale Date01/27/1992
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WHITEMAN WYATT$0 1106/034201/27/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1760
Living Area: 3,046
Replacement Cost: $615,027
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,786 1,786
FUSUpper Story, Finished 900 900
FATAttic, Finished 900 360
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 900 0
WDKDeck, Wood 28 0
   4,634 3,046

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$3,4001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)30264
Depth0
Total Market Land$341,090
Appraised Value$571,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1200.00 S.F.$28,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,100$571,900$887,000
2025$423,700$571,900$995,600
2024$282,400$334,300$616,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,570$341,090$561,660
2025$296,590$341,380$637,970
2024$197,680$178,070$375,750

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps