1007 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1007 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
74/ 8/ / /
Acct#
10630
Owner
LEWIS GAY SUSAN
Assessed Value
$506,800
Appraisal
$724,000
PID
5851
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,700$659,300$724,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,290$461,510$506,800

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS GAY SUSAN
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1007 FAIRFIELD WOODS RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3234
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0649/0288
Sale Date09/18/1978
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEWIS GAY SUSAN$0 0649/028809/18/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,604
Replacement Cost: $99,787
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$59,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,604 1,604
CRLCrawl Space 1,604 0
FGRGarage 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 312 0
   3,904 1,604

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21000
Depth0
Total Market Land$461,510
Appraised Value$659,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,700$659,300$724,000
2025$64,700$659,300$724,000
2024$93,900$348,000$441,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$45,290$461,510$506,800
2025$45,290$461,510$506,800
2024$65,730$243,600$309,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps