907 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
907 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
74/ 13/ / /
Acct#
18230
Owner
LEONARD MATTHEW LAURENCE MONEY &
Assessed Value
$918,750
Appraisal
$1,312,500
PID
5857
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,300$759,200$1,312,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,310$531,440$918,750

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONARD MATTHEW LAURENCE MONEY &
Co-OwnerMARY MONEY (LU) TRUSTEES
Care Of
Address26 BRANDY LANE
TRUMBULL, CT 06611
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6590/0087
Sale Date03/11/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEONARD MATTHEW LAURENCE MONEY &$0 6590/00870203/11/2025
LEONARD MATTHEW B & MONEY$357,000 1433/0034UNKQ10/20/1994
TOWNSON BRIAN$0 1419/0219 08/29/1994
TOWNSON BRIAN TR (1/2) &$0 1219/0292 01/20/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1801
Living Area: 3,192
Replacement Cost: $849,012
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,528 1,528
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,528 1,528
FATAttic, Finished 340 136
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 44 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 794 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,134 0
WDKDeck, Wood 818 0
   6,186 3,192

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)32880
Depth0
Total Market Land$531,440
Appraised Value$759,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  616.00 S.F.$17,7001
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  648.00 S.F.$18,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$553,300$759,200$1,312,500
2025$753,900$759,200$1,513,100
2024$348,500$385,900$734,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$387,310$531,440$918,750
2025$527,730$531,440$1,059,170
2024$243,950$270,130$514,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps