260 AUTUMN RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
260 AUTUMN RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
22/ 15/ / /
Acct#
09358
Owner
KILGORE AVON G & MARY B
Assessed Value
$510,300
Appraisal
$729,000
PID
587
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,400$651,600$729,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,180$456,120$510,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKILGORE AVON G & MARY B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address260 AUTUMN RIDGE RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1004
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0492/0542
Sale Date11/22/1965
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KILGORE AVON G & MARY B$0 0492/054211/22/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,536
Replacement Cost: $121,480
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$72,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,536 1,536
FBMBasement, Finished 960 0
UGRGarage, Under 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 576 0
   3,648 1,536

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1014
DescriptionSFR Golf  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20109
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,120
Appraised Value$651,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,400$651,600$729,000
2025$77,400$651,600$729,000
2024$107,400$345,300$452,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,180$456,120$510,300
2025$54,180$456,120$510,300
2024$75,180$241,710$316,890

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps