1373 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1373 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
74/ 20/ / /
Acct#
07711
Owner
MAKOWSKY STEPHEN J & MEEHAN
Assessed Value
$509,040
Appraisal
$727,200
PID
5871
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,300$617,900$727,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,510$432,530$509,040

Owner of Record
OwnerMAKOWSKY STEPHEN J & MEEHAN
Co-OwnerSTACEY M (SV)
Care Of
Address1373 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3218
Sale Price$246,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1724/0310
Sale Date07/25/1997
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAKOWSKY STEPHEN J & MEEHAN$246,000 1724/0310UNKQ07/25/1997
OSULLIVAN KERRY L & LEE ANN$200,000 1446/0317UNKQ12/12/1994
HAVERLAND LASZLO/EST$0 1431/0067 10/11/1994
HAVERLAND LASZLO$0 1258/0289 06/03/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,202
Replacement Cost: $193,659
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,202 1,202
CRLCrawl Space 552 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 600 0
WDKDeck, Wood 352 0
   3,190 1,202

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)16770
Depth0
Total Market Land$432,530
Appraised Value$617,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  648.00 S.F.$18,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,300$617,900$727,200
2025$139,100$617,900$757,000
2024$133,100$329,200$462,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,510$432,530$509,040
2025$97,370$432,530$529,900
2024$93,170$230,440$323,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps