1345 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1345 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
74/ 21/ / /
Acct#
11778
Owner
MCEACHEN JOEL L & SANDRA ANNE
Assessed Value
$621,530
Appraisal
$887,900
PID
5872
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$711,200$887,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,690$497,840$621,530

Owner of Record
OwnerMCEACHEN JOEL L & SANDRA ANNE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1345 FFLD WOODS RD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0596/0084
Sale Date02/28/1974
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCEACHEN JOEL L & SANDRA ANNE$0 0596/008402/28/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,233
Replacement Cost: $272,229
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,499 1,499
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,223 734
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,403 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   4,393 2,233

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)27000
Depth0
Total Market Land$497,840
Appraised Value$711,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,700$711,200$887,900
2025$176,700$711,200$887,900
2024$155,400$366,400$521,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,690$497,840$621,530
2025$123,690$497,840$621,530
2024$108,780$256,480$365,260

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps