1551 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1551 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
74/ 28/ / /
Acct#
05609
Owner
CHEN XIMENG
Assessed Value
$472,430
Appraisal
$674,900
PID
5877
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$508,900$674,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,200$356,230$472,430

Owner of Record
OwnerCHEN XIMENG
Co-OwnerBANDARA MALLIKA ARACHCHILAGE DANUSHKA SANDARUWAN
Care Of
Address1551 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$406,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6089/341
Sale Date03/02/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHEN XIMENG$406,000 6089/3410003/02/2021
FAVALE JOHN KENNETH; DAVID$0 4708/03150212/02/2011
FAVALE DAVID JOSEPH &$0 1896/0293 10/16/1998
FAVALE JOHN P$0 0839/0872 06/24/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost: $214,742
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 744 744
FUSUpper Story, Finished 702 702
CRLCrawl Space 66 0
FBMBasement, Finished 598 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 6 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 78 0
   2,194 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11325
Depth0
Total Market Land$356,230
Appraised Value$508,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  484.00 S.F.$13,9001
FOPDET PORCH  220.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$166,000$508,900$674,900
2025$166,000$537,200$703,200
2024$143,900$276,400$420,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,200$356,230$472,430
2025$116,200$376,040$492,240
2024$100,730$193,480$294,210

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps