1499 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1499 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
74/ 31/ / /
Acct#
09476
Owner
MENGE CHRISTA A
Assessed Value
$431,550
Appraisal
$616,500
PID
5880
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,700$564,800$616,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,190$395,360$431,550

Owner of Record
OwnerMENGE CHRISTA A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1499 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3214
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5751/0042
Sale Date02/28/2019
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENGE CHRISTA A$0 5751/00420202/28/2019
MENGE CHRISTA A & IWANSKI$332,900 5502/03111301/03/2017
FEDERAL NATIONAL MTG ASSOC$0 5374/02021403/01/2016
DA SILVA ELIZEU$410,000 3913/00970002/21/2007
MCCAFFREY PETER & MARJORIE (SV$188,000 1521/77-9UNKQ09/19/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,292
Replacement Cost: $78,791
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$47,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FBMBasement, Finished 380 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 61 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 345 0
UGRGarage, Under 567 0
WDKDeck, Wood 283 0
   2,928 1,292

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11250
Depth0
Total Market Land$395,360
Appraised Value$564,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,700$564,800$616,500
2025$51,700$564,800$616,500
2024$77,400$290,200$367,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,190$395,360$431,550
2025$36,190$395,360$431,550
2024$54,180$203,140$257,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps