1467 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1467 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
74/ 33/ / /
Acct#
09675
Owner
KOLARIC MICHAEL J &
Assessed Value
$518,210
Appraisal
$740,300
PID
5882
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,500$564,800$740,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,850$395,360$518,210

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLARIC MICHAEL J &
Co-OwnerBARBARA R TRUSTEES
Care Of
Address1467 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3214
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6019/347
Sale Date11/13/2020
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOLARIC MICHAEL J & $0 6019/3470211/13/2020
KOLARIC MICHAEL & BARBARA$0 0670/1120 06/16/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $257,397
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,147 1,147
FUSUpper Story, Finished 785 785
CTHCathedral Ceiling 224 0
PTOPatio 252 0
SLBSlab 128 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,009 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   3,725 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001
SPANSOLAR PANELS11.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)11250
Depth0
Total Market Land$395,360
Appraised Value$564,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$16,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,500$564,800$740,300
2025$175,500$564,800$740,300
2024$162,900$290,200$453,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,850$395,360$518,210
2025$122,850$395,360$518,210
2024$114,030$203,140$317,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps