254 LUCILLE STREET NORTH
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
254 LUCILLE STREET NORTH
Mblu
74/ 48/ / /
Acct#
09342
Owner
KAPOOR AMITABH & RUCHI (SV)
Assessed Value
$1,009,540
Appraisal
$1,442,200
PID
5897
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$788,000$654,200$1,442,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,600$457,940$1,009,540

Owner of Record
OwnerKAPOOR AMITABH & RUCHI (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address254 LUCILLE STREET NORTH
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2755
Sale Price$1,100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5933/200
Sale Date06/25/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAPOOR AMITABH & RUCHI (SV)$1,100,000 5933/2000006/25/2020
CHANNELL WILLIAM N JR &$1,024,500 5574/01310707/28/2017
CUSANO GLENN R & CHRISTA$1,125,000 5075/02530011/08/2013
FUSCALDO ALANA$380,000 4921/03420701/03/2013
KIEKEL DOROTHY M$0 0738/0607 02/26/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 3,634
Replacement Cost: $778,061
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$746,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:5
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,045 2,045
BASFirst Floor 1,589 1,589
CRLCrawl Space 469 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 50 0
FBMBasement, Finished 692 0
FGRGarage 506 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,539 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 428 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   7,618 3,634

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20400
Depth0
Total Market Land$457,940
Appraised Value$654,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  512.00 S.F.$18,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$788,000$654,200$1,442,200
2025$803,800$654,200$1,458,000
2024$749,300$346,200$1,095,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$551,600$457,940$1,009,540
2025$562,660$457,940$1,020,600
2024$524,510$242,340$766,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps