26 HOME FAIR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 HOME FAIR DRIVE
Mblu
74/ 51/ / /
Acct#
16470
Owner
LISHER LAUREN & REEVE
Assessed Value
$865,760
Appraisal
$1,236,800
PID
5900
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,800$722,000$1,236,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,360$505,400$865,760

Owner of Record
OwnerLISHER LAUREN & REEVE
Co-OwnerGWENDOLYN (SV)
Care Of
Address26 HOME FAIR DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2727
Sale Price$825,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5973/277
Sale Date09/03/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LISHER LAUREN & REEVE$825,000 5973/2770009/03/2020
JONES SPENCER J & MEREDITH$700,000 5397/00240004/28/2016
CARDOSO MARCOS$400,00015226/02501401/30/2015
DEUTSCHE BANK TRUST CO$015178/02691409/10/2014
WEGLARZ GEOFFREY$0 3613/02730209/09/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1886
Living Area: 3,029
Replacement Cost: $727,886
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,332 1,332
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,212 1,212
FATAttic, Finished 1,212 485
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 270 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 256 0
SLBSlab 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,212 0
   6,076 3,029

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)28250
Depth0
Total Market Land$505,400
Appraised Value$722,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,800$722,000$1,236,800
2025$715,700$722,000$1,437,700
2024$320,800$370,300$691,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$360,360$505,400$865,760
2025$500,990$505,400$1,006,390
2024$224,560$259,210$483,770

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps