74 HOME FAIR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
74 HOME FAIR DRIVE
Mblu
74/ 53/ / /
Acct#
08730
Owner
DALEY SHERRI
Assessed Value
$480,480
Appraisal
$686,400
PID
5902
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,400$655,000$686,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,980$458,500$480,480

Owner of Record
OwnerDALEY SHERRI
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address74 HOME FAIR DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2727
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2998/0272
Sale Date08/05/2003
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DALEY SHERRI$265,000 2998/02720008/05/2003
JAWOISZ EVELYN K/EST$0 2873/0154 05/02/2003
JAWOISZ EVELYN$0 0567/0779 08/09/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $64,714
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$29,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 168 0
PTOPatio 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 988 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
   3,200 988

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20500
Depth0
Total Market Land$458,500
Appraised Value$655,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,400$655,000$686,400
2025$31,400$655,000$686,400
2024$61,100$346,500$407,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,980$458,500$480,480
2025$21,980$458,500$480,480
2024$42,770$242,550$285,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps