250 HOME FAIR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
250 HOME FAIR DRIVE
Mblu
74/ 60/ / /
Acct#
11727
Owner
BARUCCI FRANK S 50% TR &
Assessed Value
$1,109,850
Appraisal
$1,585,500
PID
5909
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$933,200$652,300$1,585,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,240$456,610$1,109,850

Owner of Record
OwnerBARUCCI FRANK S 50% TR &
Co-OwnerMEAGAN B 50%
Care Of
Address250 HOME FAIR DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6640/0075
Sale Date08/25/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARUCCI FRANK S 50% TR & $0 6640/00750208/25/2025
BARUCCI FRANK S 50% &$0 5961/2500208/14/2020
BARUCCI FRANK S & PARISI$475,000 5512/00862501/27/2017
MCCONACHIE JEANETTE M/EST$0 5500/02980212/28/2016
MCCONACHIE JEANETTE$0 2701/0170 12/10/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 3,796
Replacement Cost: $907,787
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$889,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,447 2,447
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,349 1,349
CTHCathedral Ceiling 380 0
FGRGarage 574 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 7 0
PTOPatio 1,188 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,276 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,447 0
   9,668 3,796

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20184
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,610
Appraised Value$652,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6IGPL GUNITE G  450.00 S.F.$39,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$933,200$652,300$1,585,500
2025$933,200$652,300$1,585,500
2024$764,500$345,500$1,110,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,240$456,610$1,109,850
2025$653,240$456,610$1,109,850
2024$535,150$241,850$777,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps