88 PALAMAR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
88 PALAMAR DRIVE
Mblu
74/ 82/ / /
Acct#
12934
Owner
BROQUARD CHARLES J &
Assessed Value
$664,160
Appraisal
$948,800
PID
5931
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$599,900$948,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,230$419,930$664,160

Owner of Record
OwnerBROQUARD CHARLES J &
Co-OwnerLAUTENSCHLAGER GAYLE L (SV)
Care Of
Address88 PALAMAR DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2573
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6011/314
Sale Date11/02/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROQUARD CHARLES J &$420,000 6011/3140011/02/2020
IG CONSTRUCTION LLC$325,000 5936/432506/30/2020
NEILSON BARBARA A TRUSTEE$0 1291/0202 08/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 2,034
Replacement Cost: $475,424
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,314 1,314
FUSUpper Story, Finished 720 720
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
SLBSlab 594 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 720 0
WDKDeck, Wood 64 0
   3,436 2,034

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15000
Depth0
Total Market Land$419,930
Appraised Value$599,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,900$599,900$948,800
2025$389,500$599,900$989,400
2024$181,700$320,600$502,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,230$419,930$664,160
2025$272,650$419,930$692,580
2024$127,190$224,420$351,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps