12 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
Mblu
22/ 49/ / /
Acct#
03063
Owner
MCHALE ALEXANDRA L
Assessed Value
$533,653
Appraisal
$762,361
PID
594
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,900$588,461$762,361
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,730$411,923$533,653

Owner of Record
OwnerMCHALE ALEXANDRA L
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address12 WEEPING WILLOW LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1058
Sale Price$530,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5810/121
Sale Date08/19/2019
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCHALE ALEXANDRA L$530,000 5810/1210008/19/2019
RUSSO MICHAEL & ERIN (SV)$385,00015199/01570011/10/2014
CLARK GERTRUDE B$0 1572/0085 03/08/1996
CLARK BRUCE F & GERTRUDE$0 0472/0487  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $253,640
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,608 1,608
FBMBasement, Finished 392 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 440 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 308 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 336 0
UGRGarage, Under 440 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 98 0
WDKDeck, Wood 216 0
   3,838 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20350
Depth0
Total Market Land$411,923
Appraised Value$588,461

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  648.00 S.F.$18,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,900$588,461$762,361
2025$173,900$621,153$795,053
2024$158,900$249,100$408,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,730$411,923$533,653
2025$121,730$434,807$556,537
2024$111,230$174,370$285,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps