222 PALAMAR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
222 PALAMAR DRIVE
Mblu
74/ 97/ / /
Acct#
14577
Owner
KNUTH DONALD F &
Assessed Value
$442,330
Appraisal
$631,900
PID
5946
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,800$581,100$631,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,560$406,770$442,330

Owner of Record
OwnerKNUTH DONALD F &
Co-OwnerMARY-HELEN
Care Of
Address257 SPRINGER ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4596/0308
Sale Date03/03/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KNUTH DONALD F &$400,000 4596/03080003/03/2011
DEMARCO ROSALIE$405,000 3935/02520004/02/2007
GRELLA DAVID M$313,500 2486/0049UNKQ04/08/2002
BOROS PAULA M$0 2486/0048 04/08/2002
PULOS FRANCES/EST$0 2310/0272 11/09/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,532
Replacement Cost: $110,333
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,532 1,532
CRLCrawl Space 562 0
FBMBasement, Finished 540 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 104 0
FGRGarage 312 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 28 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 430 0
WDKDeck, Wood 576 0
   4,084 1,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13050
Depth0
Total Market Land$406,770
Appraised Value$581,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,800$581,100$631,900
2025$50,800$581,100$631,900
2024$96,700$307,000$403,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,560$406,770$442,330
2025$35,560$406,770$442,330
2024$67,690$214,900$282,590

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps