286 PALAMAR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
286 PALAMAR DRIVE
Mblu
74/ 101/ / /
Acct#
08806
Owner
WALSH SAMANTHA KERI
Assessed Value
$567,910
Appraisal
$811,300
PID
5950
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,200$581,100$811,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,140$406,770$567,910

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH SAMANTHA KERI
Co-OwnerGIBSON VINCENT JOHN
Care Of
Address286 PALAMAR DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$731,250
Certificate
Book & Page 6158/155
Sale Date06/14/2021
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALSH SAMANTHA KERI$731,250 6158/1550706/14/2021
DIAZ DAVID$320,000 5978/1410009/11/2020
JOHNSON RAYMOND$0 1744/0317 09/24/1997
JOHNSON ERNEST R & EMMY LOU$0 0306/0602 01/29/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $240,075
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,062 1,062
FHSHalf Story, Finished 936 562
FBMBasement, Finished 625 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 288 0
PTOPatio 377 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 437 0
   3,725 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13050
Depth0
Total Market Land$406,770
Appraised Value$581,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  322.00 S.F.$9,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,200$581,100$811,300
2025$230,200$581,100$811,300
2024$249,800$307,000$556,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,140$406,770$567,910
2025$161,140$406,770$567,910
2024$174,860$214,900$389,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps