269 HOME FAIR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
269 HOME FAIR DRIVE
Mblu
74/ 105/ / /
Acct#
00043
Owner
KERBER ERICA BETH TR &
Assessed Value
$1,213,590
Appraisal
$1,733,700
PID
5954
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,081,800$651,900$1,733,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,260$456,330$1,213,590

Owner of Record
OwnerKERBER ERICA BETH TR &
Co-OwnerKRAFT DAVID KANE TR
Care Of
Address269 HOME FAIR DR
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6526/0338
Sale Date07/26/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KERBER ERICA BETH TR & $0 6526/03380207/26/2024
KERBER ERICA$1,530,000 6330/890006/27/2022
WOODWORTH JOHN D III &$1,112,500 4751/03470002/28/2012
KORNUTIK RICHARD F &$430,000 3578/00400707/29/2005
ACOSTA FRANCISCO Z & NORMA B$0 0707/0291 06/28/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,512
Replacement Cost: $1,093,741
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,039,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,081 2,081
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,811 1,811
TQSThree Quarter Story 775 620
CTHCathedral Ceiling 120 0
FGRGarage 625 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 183 0
PTOPatio 400 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,931 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   8,126 4,512

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS44.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20140
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,330
Appraised Value$651,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL4IGPOOL VINYL G  648.00 S.F.$21,6001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
GEN3GENERATOR  1.00 UNITS$15,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,081,800$651,900$1,733,700
2025$1,081,800$651,900$1,733,700
2024$702,200$345,400$1,047,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$757,260$456,330$1,213,590
2025$757,260$456,330$1,213,590
2024$491,540$241,780$733,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps