247 HOME FAIR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
247 HOME FAIR DRIVE
Mblu
74/ 106/ / /
Acct#
14811
Owner
AGOSTA MICHAEL & ALEXANDRA
Assessed Value
$805,000
Appraisal
$1,150,000
PID
5955
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$497,900$652,100$1,150,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$348,530$456,470$805,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAGOSTA MICHAEL & ALEXANDRA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address247 HOME FAIR DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$960,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6139/127
Sale Date05/11/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AGOSTA MICHAEL & ALEXANDRA$960,000 6139/1270005/11/2021
DEBERNARDIS PHILIP J &$220,000 1228/00020002/26/1993
SCULLY MAIVE F$0 00736/0012 01/04/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 3,171
Replacement Cost: $781,358
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$625,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:HydroAir
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,665 1,665
BASFirst Floor 1,493 1,493
TQSThree Quarter Story 16 13
FGRGarage 529 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
PTOPatio 352 0
SLBSlab 1,116 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,645 0
USTUtility Storage, Unfinished 54 0
   6,918 3,171

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20160
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,470
Appraised Value$652,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPF2IGPOOL FBRGLASS G  450.00 S.F.$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$649,100$652,100$1,301,200
2025$817,800$652,100$1,469,900
2024$469,500$345,400$814,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,370$456,470$910,840
2025$572,460$456,470$1,028,930
2024$328,650$241,780$570,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps