311 HOME FAIR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
311 HOME FAIR DRIVE
Mblu
74/ 111/ / /
Acct#
08333
Owner
GILBERTIE MIKE & BETSEY (SV)
Assessed Value
$525,350
Appraisal
$750,500
PID
5959
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,400$710,100$750,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,280$497,070$525,350

Owner of Record
OwnerGILBERTIE MIKE & BETSEY (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address311 HOME FAIR DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5957/348
Sale Date08/07/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILBERTIE MIKE & BETSEY (SV)$465,000 5957/3480008/07/2020
GILBERT CHARLES A & $444,000 4537/01580011/16/2010
GIACOMAZZA VINCENT A & CAMILLE N$549,000 3558/01900007/06/2005
PHILBIN TIMOTHY P & JOHN J JR$448,500 3514/02400005/16/2005
HRADSKY DAVID P & ANN E$0 0631/0034 06/13/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,446
Replacement Cost: $84,742
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,446 1,446
FGRGarage 576 0
SLBSlab 198 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
WDKDeck, Wood 320 0
   3,500 1,446

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)26880
Depth0
Total Market Land$497,070
Appraised Value$710,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,400$710,100$750,500
2025$40,400$710,100$750,500
2024$82,900$366,100$449,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,280$497,070$525,350
2025$28,280$497,070$525,350
2024$58,030$256,270$314,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps