80 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
80 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
Mblu
22/ 51/ / /
Acct#
09848
Owner
BAUMANN LIUCIJA
Assessed Value
$569,573
Appraisal
$813,675
PID
596
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$671,775$813,675
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,330$470,243$569,573

Owner of Record
OwnerBAUMANN LIUCIJA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address80 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1035
Sale Price$373,750
Certificate
Book & Page 5350/0294
Sale Date12/14/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAUMANN LIUCIJA$373,750 5350/02940012/14/2015
CAREY RUTH N$0 2318/0264 08/20/2001
CAREY MICHAEL F & RUTH N$272,000 0833/0306 03/31/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $205,399
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FGRGarage 550 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 576 0
PTOPatio 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 576 0
WDKDeck, Wood 196 0
   3,266 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS19.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22425
Depth0
Total Market Land$470,243
Appraised Value$671,775

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  544.00 S.F.$15,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,900$671,775$813,675
2025$141,900$671,775$813,675
2024$145,000$281,900$426,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,330$470,243$569,573
2025$99,330$470,243$569,573
2024$101,500$197,330$298,830

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps