20 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
74/ 116/ / /
Acct#
07872
Owner
D'ELIA JOSEPH &
Assessed Value
$995,190
Appraisal
$1,421,700
PID
5964
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,700$683,000$1,421,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,090$478,100$995,190

Owner of Record
OwnerD'ELIA JOSEPH &
Co-OwnerSHERRY (SV)
Care Of
Address20 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2532
Sale Price$810,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4005/0245
Sale Date07/23/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
D'ELIA JOSEPH &$810,000 4005/02450007/23/2007
LEBLANC BERNARD A &$530,000 2126/0057 06/09/2000
DREAM HOME DEVELOPERS,LLC$0 2105/0024 04/05/2000
BASS IAN B$210,000 2019/0235UNKQ07/28/1999
LUDWIG STEVEN F & STEPHANIE M$183,000 0818/0947 09/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 3,309
Replacement Cost: $1,042,886
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$730,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,269 2,269
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
FGRGarage 676 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 200 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,269 0
WDKDeck, Wood 624 0
   7,078 3,309

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,5001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)23736
Depth0
Total Market Land$478,100
Appraised Value$683,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  128.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$738,700$683,000$1,421,700
2025$738,700$683,000$1,421,700
2024$370,300$356,400$726,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,090$478,100$995,190
2025$517,090$478,100$995,190
2024$259,210$249,480$508,690

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps