114 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
114 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
74/ 120/ / /
Acct#
10274
Owner
D'AMBROSIO MICHAEL N &
Assessed Value
$568,680
Appraisal
$812,400
PID
5968
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$650,800$812,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,120$455,560$568,680

Owner of Record
OwnerD'AMBROSIO MICHAEL N &
Co-OwnerREVELLESE DAWN M (SV)
Care Of
Address114 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2532
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 5278/0076
Sale Date06/08/2015
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
D'AMBROSIO MICHAEL N &$445,00015278/00760006/08/2015
LASKO BARBARA S$0 1307/0175 10/07/1993
LASKO EUGENE G + BARBARA S$0 0581/0099 09/20/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,853
Replacement Cost: $263,298
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stucco/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,453 1,453
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,000 400
CANCanopy 12 0
CRLCrawl Space 778 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 238 0
FGRGarage 484 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 675 0
   4,640 1,853

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20007
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,560
Appraised Value$650,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,600$650,800$812,400
2025$161,600$650,800$812,400
2024$137,300$345,000$482,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,120$455,560$568,680
2025$113,120$455,560$568,680
2024$96,110$241,500$337,610

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps