103 PALAMAR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
103 PALAMAR DRIVE
Mblu
74/ 129/ / /
Acct#
07282
Owner
DISTASSIO BRIAN &
Assessed Value
$618,870
Appraisal
$884,100
PID
5977
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$601,400$884,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,890$420,980$618,870

Owner of Record
OwnerDISTASSIO BRIAN &
Co-OwnerDIANNE M (SV)
Care Of
Address103 PALAMAR DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2537
Sale Price$580,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4031/0105
Sale Date08/30/2007
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DISTASSIO BRIAN &$580,000 4031/01050008/30/2007
GROSS MICHAEL L & SUSAN M$0 0643/1128 05/26/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,549
Replacement Cost: $408,246
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$277,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,749 1,749
FUSUpper Story, Finished 760 760
FATAttic, Finished 100 40
CRLCrawl Space 785 0
FBMBasement, Finished 576 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 212 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 144 0
SLBSlab 100 0
   4,426 2,549

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)15150
Depth0
Total Market Land$420,980
Appraised Value$601,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,700$601,400$884,100
2025$282,700$601,400$884,100
2024$252,200$321,400$573,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,890$420,980$618,870
2025$197,890$420,980$618,870
2024$176,540$224,980$401,520

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps