124 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
124 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
Mblu
22/ 53/ / /
Acct#
09589
Owner
KNAPP DAVID H & ANITA B
Assessed Value
$763,725
Appraisal
$1,091,035
PID
598
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,700$653,335$1,091,035
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,390$457,335$763,725

Owner of Record
OwnerKNAPP DAVID H & ANITA B
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address124 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1035
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0639/0814
Sale Date01/24/1978
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KNAPP DAVID H & ANITA B$0 0639/081401/24/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1808
Living Area: 3,055
Replacement Cost: $729,569
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$437,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,785 1,785
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,270 1,270
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 126 0
PTOPatio 70 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,270 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,270 0
   6,231 3,055

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20300
Depth0
Total Market Land$457,335
Appraised Value$653,335

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$437,700$653,335$1,091,035
2025$615,200$653,335$1,268,535
2024$278,200$276,900$555,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,390$457,335$763,725
2025$430,640$457,335$887,975
2024$194,740$193,830$388,570

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps