15 PALAMAR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 PALAMAR DRIVE
Mblu
74/ 134/ / /
Acct#
18691
Owner
VINCZE GAIL A
Assessed Value
$555,660
Appraisal
$793,800
PID
5982
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,400$689,400$793,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,080$482,580$555,660

Owner of Record
OwnerVINCZE GAIL A
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address15 PALAMAR DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2537
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3779/0333
Sale Date06/23/2006
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
VINCZE GAIL A$0 3779/033306/23/2006
VINCZE FRANK J & GAIL A$0 0647/0986 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1867
Living Area: 1,140
Replacement Cost: $298,304
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Historic Home
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 475 190
EAUAttic, Expansion, Unfinished 475 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 112 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 950 0
   3,570 1,140

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)24480
Depth0
Total Market Land$482,580
Appraised Value$689,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,400$689,400$793,800
2025$147,400$689,400$836,800
2024$103,400$358,700$462,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$73,080$482,580$555,660
2025$103,180$482,580$585,760
2024$72,380$251,090$323,470

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps