222 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
222 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
74/ 137/ / /
Acct#
14269
Owner
HERRERA RAUL
Assessed Value
$946,050
Appraisal
$1,351,500
PID
5985
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,100$671,400$1,351,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,070$469,980$946,050

Owner of Record
OwnerHERRERA RAUL
Co-OwnerPITTU SARAH DAWN
Care Of
Address222 HIGH RIDGE ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$212,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6092/324
Sale Date03/08/2021
Instrument01
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERRERA RAUL$212,000 6092/3240103/08/2021
PITTU DAVID$0 4520/00360210/20/2010
PITTU JAMES T/EST AKA JAMES THOMAS$0 4393/02810212/30/2009
PITTU JAMES THOMAS$0 4066/01220211/20/2007
PITTU JAMES THOMAS &$0 0431/0502 12/14/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 3,424
Replacement Cost: $682,387
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$675,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cem Fiber Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,888 1,888
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,536 1,536
CRLCrawl Space 976 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 168 0
PTOPatio 744 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   6,888 3,424

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)22400
Depth0
Total Market Land$469,980
Appraised Value$671,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$680,100$671,400$1,351,500
2025$680,100$671,400$1,351,500
2024$640,800$352,300$993,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$476,070$469,980$946,050
2025$476,070$469,980$946,050
2024$448,560$246,610$695,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps