301 PALAMAR DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
301 PALAMAR DRIVE
Mblu
74/ 149/ / /
Acct#
10810
Owner
CAVALEA FRANK TR & LISA TR
Assessed Value
$789,670
Appraisal
$1,128,100
PID
5997
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,200$587,900$1,128,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,140$411,530$789,670

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVALEA FRANK TR & LISA TR
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address301 PALAMAR DRIVE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$432,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6209/78
Sale Date09/13/2021
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAVALEA FRANK TR & LISA TR$432,000 6209/780009/13/2021
VENISON SARAH-KATE$399,000 5412/00170006/01/2016
DIDONATO BRIAN$312,500 4488/01630408/19/2010
BLACK ANN M/EST$0 4424/01230203/18/2010
BLACK ANN M$180,000 1752/0185UNKQ10/16/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2022
Living Area: 2,642
Replacement Cost: $535,245
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$535,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Precast Panel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,569 1,569
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,341 1,073
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 195 0
FGRGarage 441 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 204 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,569 0
   5,319 2,642

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)13800
Depth0
Total Market Land$411,530
Appraised Value$587,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,200$587,900$1,128,100
2025$540,200$587,900$1,128,100
2024$487,400$313,900$801,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,140$411,530$789,670
2025$378,140$411,530$789,670
2024$341,180$219,730$560,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps