164 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
164 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
Mblu
22/ 55/ / /
Acct#
04313
Owner
KRIEGSMAN EMERY ALEXANDER &
Assessed Value
$568,120
Appraisal
$811,600
PID
600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$650,700$811,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,630$455,490$568,120

Owner of Record
OwnerKRIEGSMAN EMERY ALEXANDER &
Co-OwnerBIEBEL STEPHANIE
Care Of
Address164 WEEPING WILLOW LANE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-1035
Sale Price$540,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5963/285
Sale Date08/18/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KRIEGSMAN EMERY ALEXANDER &$540,000 5963/2850008/18/2020
LOPRESTI ELISSE M &$337,000 5535/00011404/17/2017
THE BANK OF NY MELLON$0 5475/01061410/25/2016
KENNEDY FATIMA DE ALMEIDA$0 4620/02920205/11/2011
KENNEDY JAMES HOLLANCE &$501,500 3504/00010004/28/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $197,215
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$155,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FGRGarage 264 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 576 0
PTOPatio 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 776 0
   3,552 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  168.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,900$650,700$811,600
2025$160,900$650,700$811,600
2024$144,900$275,800$420,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,630$455,490$568,120
2025$112,630$455,490$568,120
2024$101,430$193,060$294,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps