1252 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1252 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD
Mblu
74/ 157/ / /
Acct#
12836
Owner
CASANAS SERGIO
Assessed Value
$448,000
Appraisal
$640,000
PID
6005
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,800$592,200$640,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,460$414,540$448,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCASANAS SERGIO
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address1252 FAIRFIELD WOODS ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-3216
Sale Price$469,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5954/233
Sale Date08/03/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASANAS SERGIO$469,000 5954/2330008/03/2020
DUNLEAVEY ANDREW B &$350,100 4420/00742503/09/2010
DEUTSCHE BANK NAT'L TRUST CO TR$0 4387/00561412/16/2009
LAVALLA GREGORY R$0 3910/01950202/15/2007
LAVALLA GWEN A/EST INCOMP &$0 3726/00350203/23/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,614
Replacement Cost: $101,030
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2K Pine/A Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,182 1,182
FATAttic, Finished 1,080 432
CANCanopy 18 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 210 0
FGRGarage 231 0
PTOPatio 416 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
   4,217 1,614

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)14252
Depth0
Total Market Land$414,540
Appraised Value$592,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,800$592,200$640,000
2025$47,800$592,200$640,000
2024$89,200$317,000$406,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,460$414,540$448,000
2025$33,460$414,540$448,000
2024$62,440$221,900$284,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps