34 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
74/ 158/ / /
Acct#
18697
Owner
MANDRE DUSTIN RYAN & MARIS (SV)
Assessed Value
$451,010
Appraisal
$644,300
PID
6006
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,900$551,400$644,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,030$385,980$451,010

Owner of Record
OwnerMANDRE DUSTIN RYAN & MARIS (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address34 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2553
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5863/63
Sale Date01/06/2020
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANDRE DUSTIN RYAN & MARIS (SV)$350,000 5863/630001/06/2020
VINEBERG KENNETH (45%) &$0 4176/01330207/28/2008
VINEBERG MINNIE/EST$0 3966/02950205/22/2007
VINEBERG MINNIE$0 1589/0133 05/09/1996
VINEBERG HARRY L & MINNIE$0 0211/0016 01/04/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,380
Replacement Cost: $155,172
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 986 986
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 986 394
UBMBasement, Unfinished 986 0
WDKDeck, Wood 276 0
   3,234 1,380

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9825
Depth0
Total Market Land$385,980
Appraised Value$551,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  264.00 S.F.$7,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,900$551,400$644,300
2025$92,900$551,400$644,300
2024$71,200$278,000$349,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,030$385,980$451,010
2025$65,030$385,980$451,010
2024$49,840$194,600$244,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps