31 STEINER STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
31 STEINER STREET
Mblu
74/ 167/ / /
Acct#
18357
Owner
BOWDEN TRAVIS &
Assessed Value
$572,880
Appraisal
$818,400
PID
6015
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,700$629,700$818,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,090$440,790$572,880

Owner of Record
OwnerBOWDEN TRAVIS &
Co-OwnerHOLSTEIN MELANIE ELIZABETH (SV)
Care Of
Address31 STEINER STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2456
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6491/252
Sale Date03/22/2024
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOWDEN TRAVIS &$0 6491/2520203/22/2024
BOWDEN TRAVIS $0 6469/01550212/14/2023
BOWDEN TRAVIS & $0 6469/01541F12/14/2023
PREZIOSI TRAVIS & SARA (SV)$375,000 5881/1200702/27/2020
STRACHAN ROBERT F$0 4030/01850208/30/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,769
Replacement Cost: $229,876
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini-Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,119 1,119
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,014 608
FATAttic, Finished 105 42
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 130 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,119 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   4,271 1,769

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17936
Depth0
Total Market Land$440,790
Appraised Value$629,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,700$629,700$818,400
2025$157,900$629,700$787,600
2024$230,000$334,900$564,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,090$440,790$572,880
2025$110,530$440,790$551,320
2024$161,000$234,430$395,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps