204 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
204 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
Mblu
22/ 57/ / /
Acct#
06169
Owner
MAYA ENRIQUE &
Assessed Value
$496,230
Appraisal
$708,900
PID
602
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,200$650,700$708,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,740$455,490$496,230

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYA ENRIQUE &
Co-OwnerMARIA (SV)
Care Of
Address204 WEEPING WILLOW LANE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1059
Sale Price$420,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4362/0267
Sale Date10/19/2009
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAYA ENRIQUE &$420,000 4362/02670010/19/2009
MARON ALEXIS G &$492,500 3823/01040008/30/2006
DE PAOLI RAFAEL S & VIVIANNE B M$295,000 2762/0115UNKQ01/30/2003
FRANK MICHAEL$0 1113/0300 02/24/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,234
Replacement Cost: $91,931
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,234 1,234
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 624 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   2,962 1,234

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,200$650,700$708,900
2025$58,200$650,700$708,900
2024$102,100$275,800$377,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$40,740$455,490$496,230
2025$40,740$455,490$496,230
2024$71,470$193,060$264,530

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps