166 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
166 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
74/ 173/ / /
Acct#
02089
Owner
LEWIS JON A & MARTHA G (SV)
Assessed Value
$534,310
Appraisal
$763,300
PID
6021
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$557,100$763,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,340$389,970$534,310

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS JON A & MARTHA G (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address166 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2555
Sale Price$387,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2203/0076
Sale Date01/31/2001
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEWIS JON A & MARTHA G (SV)$387,500 2203/0076UNKQ01/31/2001
WUNDER MATTHEW S & PATRICIA M$238,550 1645/46-7UNKQ10/31/1996
BUCKLEY PHILIP$0 0802/0246 04/02/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,591
Replacement Cost: $287,044
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 889 889
FUSUpper Story, Finished 702 702
FBMBasement, Finished 675 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FGRGarage 276 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 46 0
SLBSlab 214 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 675 0
WDKDeck, Wood 224 0
   3,725 1,591

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10400
Depth0
Total Market Land$389,970
Appraised Value$557,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$557,100$763,300
2025$206,200$557,100$763,300
2024$175,400$282,400$457,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$144,340$389,970$534,310
2025$144,340$389,970$534,310
2024$122,780$197,680$320,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps