184 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
184 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
74/ 174/ / /
Acct#
15363
Owner
MARTIN CHRISTOPHER R
Assessed Value
$521,780
Appraisal
$745,400
PID
6022
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,800$550,600$745,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,360$385,420$521,780

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN CHRISTOPHER R
Co-OwnerMARTIN LILY PAN
Care Of
Address184 WOODRIDGE AVENUE

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6309/110
Sale Date04/29/2022
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN CHRISTOPHER R$0 6309/11004/29/2022
MARTIN CHRISTOPHER R &$515,000 5982/2709/16/2020
KANZEL CRAIG & DONNA (SV)$300,000 2189/007212/18/2000
CHAMBERS RANDOLPH M & BETH H$222,500 1994/012105/28/1999
ROSENMAN DOROTHY W$0 1271/028107/07/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,667
Replacement Cost: $266,747
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 965 965
FUSUpper Story, Finished 702 702
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 24 0
FGRGarage 276 0
SLBSlab 262 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 675 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 675 0
   3,579 1,667

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
A/CAIR CONDITION208.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9750
Depth0
Total Market Land$385,420
Appraised Value$550,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  352.00 S.F.$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,800$550,600$745,400
2025$194,800$550,600$745,400
2024$168,300$277,700$446,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,360$385,420$521,780
2025$136,360$385,420$521,780
2024$117,810$194,390$312,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps