306 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
306 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
74/ 182/ / /
Acct#
00700
Owner
HUDETZ BARBARA K TRUSTEE
Assessed Value
$461,860
Appraisal
$659,800
PID
6030
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,500$552,300$659,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,250$386,610$461,860

Owner of Record
OwnerHUDETZ BARBARA K TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address306 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2555
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6590/0008
Sale Date03/10/2025
Instrument02
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUDETZ BARBARA K TRUSTEE$0 6590/00080203/10/2025
HUDETZ BARBARA$385,000 5932/2130006/23/2020
SCAVO MATTHEW J$0 4321/02660207/17/2009
SCAVO MATTHEW & JOSEPH$316,000 4305/01000006/19/2009
FINE BUILDERS, LLC$399,990 3854/00010211/01/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $138,534
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 850 340
PTOPatio 418 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 850 0
   3,150 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$4,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)9900
Depth0
Total Market Land$386,610
Appraised Value$552,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  220.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,500$552,300$659,800
2025$107,500$552,300$659,800
2024$82,600$278,300$360,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,250$386,610$461,860
2025$75,250$386,610$461,860
2024$57,820$194,810$252,630

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps