396 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
396 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
74/ 188/ / /
Acct#
18044
Owner
FARMER ELIZABETH N
Assessed Value
$453,180
Appraisal
$647,400
PID
6036
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,100$555,300$647,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,470$388,710$453,180

Owner of Record
OwnerFARMER ELIZABETH N
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address396 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2555
Sale Price$410,025
Certificate
Book & Page 3092/0113
Sale Date10/10/2003
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FARMER ELIZABETH N$410,025 3092/0113UNKQ10/10/2003
CHRISTIE WILLIAM J JR &$255,000 1900/0125UNKQ10/27/1998
BALDWIN CYNTHIA BLAKE$225,000 0830/0387 02/11/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,278
Replacement Cost: $147,476
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 816 326
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 16 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
UGRGarage, Under 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 60 0
   2,828 1,278

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)10200
Depth0
Total Market Land$388,710
Appraised Value$555,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,100$555,300$647,400
2025$92,100$555,300$647,400
2024$90,700$280,500$371,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,470$388,710$453,180
2025$64,470$388,710$453,180
2024$63,490$196,350$259,840

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps