395 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
395 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
74/ 190/A / /
Acct#
14273
Owner
ZANOVELLO FRANCA
Assessed Value
$490,000
Appraisal
$700,000
PID
6039
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,000$608,000$700,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,400$425,600$490,000

Owner of Record
OwnerZANOVELLO FRANCA
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address395 HIGH RIDGE ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825
Sale Price$659,875
Certificate
Book & Page 6196/264
Sale Date08/20/2021
Instrument25
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZANOVELLO FRANCA$659,875 6196/2642508/20/2021
CLARKE JUDD G & JILL W (SV)$335,000 2342/0258UNKQ09/28/2001
PIXLEY STEPHEN S & LILLI$0 0628/0330 04/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,592
Replacement Cost: $123,908
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,592 1,592
FBMBasement, Finished 826 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
PTOPatio 288 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 596 0
WDKDeck, Wood 588 0
   4,418 1,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)25847
Depth0
Total Market Land$425,600
Appraised Value$608,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3IGPOOL VINYL  512.00 S.F.$14,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,000$666,200$758,200
2025$92,000$666,200$758,200
2024$136,700$344,800$481,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$64,400$466,340$530,740
2025$64,400$466,340$530,740
2024$95,690$241,360$337,050

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps