383 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
383 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
74/ 191/ / /
Acct#
11871
Owner
ROMANO JO-ANN P
Assessed Value
$505,610
Appraisal
$722,300
PID
6040
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,600$650,700$722,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$50,120$455,490$505,610

Owner of Record
OwnerROMANO JO-ANN P
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address383 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2533
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1445/0257
Sale Date12/09/1994
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROMANO JO-ANN P$205,000 1445/0257UNKQ12/09/1994
MCKENNA VINCENT T & JULIA M$0 0531/0256 08/28/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,492
Replacement Cost: $104,403
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
FBMBasement, Finished 843 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 8 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 192 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
UGRGarage, Under 273 0
WDKDeck, Wood 168 0
   3,360 1,492

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,5001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20000
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,490
Appraised Value$650,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,500$650,700$719,200
2025$68,500$650,700$719,200
2024$89,800$344,900$434,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,950$455,490$503,440
2025$47,950$455,490$503,440
2024$62,860$241,430$304,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps