365 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
365 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
74/ 192/ / /
Acct#
11483
Owner
BLANCO CHRISTOPHER &
Assessed Value
$908,390
Appraisal
$1,297,700
PID
6041
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,400$652,300$1,297,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,780$456,610$908,390

Owner of Record
OwnerBLANCO CHRISTOPHER &
Co-OwnerELIZABETH (SV)
Care Of
Address365 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2533
Sale Price$730,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3314/0060
Sale Date07/15/2004
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLANCO CHRISTOPHER &$730,000 3314/00600007/15/2004
CONNAL ALLAN C & JUDY A (SV)$375,000 1823/0344UNKQ04/29/1998
MIROWSKI MARK J & LESLIE E$175,000 1284/02850008/06/1993
MARTIN JAMES S & FINEFROCK MRT$0 00718/1000 02/16/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 3,093
Replacement Cost: $889,197
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$622,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial Expanded
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,313 1,313
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,181 1,181
FHSHalf Story, Finished 999 599
CANCanopy 12 0
FBMBasement, Finished 584 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 597 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   5,190 3,093

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$5,3001
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20188
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,610
Appraised Value$652,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  504.00 S.F.$14,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,400$652,300$1,297,700
2025$645,400$652,300$1,297,700
2024$363,600$345,500$709,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$451,780$456,610$908,390
2025$451,780$456,610$908,390
2024$254,520$241,850$496,370

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps