283 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
283 HIGH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
74/ 196/ / /
Acct#
19137
Owner
HEITMAN MATTHEW & CAITLIN M
Assessed Value
$867,790
Appraisal
$1,239,700
PID
6045
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,300$652,400$1,239,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,110$456,680$867,790

Owner of Record
OwnerHEITMAN MATTHEW & CAITLIN M
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address283 HIGH RIDGE ROAD

FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2533
Sale Price$820,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5819/183
Sale Date09/10/2019
Instrument07
QualifiedU

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HEITMAN MATTHEW & CAITLIN M$820,000 5819/1830709/10/2019
BIRCH TREE BUILDERS LLC$0 5741/01320201/22/2019
BECK STEVEN$377,000 5741/01280701/22/2019
MTGLQ INVESTORS LP$0 5712/02631409/28/2018
OGALIN CHRISTINA M$254,000 1971/0132UNKQ04/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,952
Replacement Cost: $630,834
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$580,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,674 1,674
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,278 1,278
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 256 0
PTOPatio 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,348 0
   5,256 2,952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$6,9001
SPANSOLAR PANELS19.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)20200
Depth0
Total Market Land$456,680
Appraised Value$652,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$587,300$652,400$1,239,700
2025$816,500$652,400$1,468,900
2024$496,500$345,500$842,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,110$456,680$867,790
2025$571,550$456,680$1,028,230
2024$347,550$241,850$589,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps