58 STEINER STREET
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
58 STEINER STREET
Mblu
74/ 204/ / /
Acct#
18233
Owner
CHOUDHURY SARBAMANGAL &
Assessed Value
$927,780
Appraisal
$1,325,400
PID
6053
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,400$650,000$1,325,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,780$455,000$927,780

Owner of Record
OwnerCHOUDHURY SARBAMANGAL &
Co-OwnerMOHUA (SV)
Care Of
Address58 STEINER STREET
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2457
Sale Price$930,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4615/0347
Sale Date04/29/2011
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHOUDHURY SARBAMANGAL &$930,000 4615/03470004/29/2011
SJG, LLC$395,000 4455/00800706/07/2010
TRACEY CATHERINE M/EST$0 4375/02430211/19/2009
TRACEY CATHERINE M$0 2156/0210 09/07/2000
TRACEY THOMAS J & CATHERINE M$0 0280/0191  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 3,952
Replacement Cost: $675,079
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$654,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,028 2,028
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,924 1,924
CRLCrawl Space 104 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,924 0
FGRGarage 483 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
   6,495 3,952

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$7,3001
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$8,7001
SPANSOLAR PANELS36.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)19936
Depth0
Total Market Land$455,000
Appraised Value$650,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  528.00 S.F.$3,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$675,400$650,000$1,325,400
2025$675,400$650,000$1,325,400
2024$641,100$344,600$985,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$472,780$455,000$927,780
2025$472,780$455,000$927,780
2024$448,770$241,220$689,990

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps