135 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
135 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
74/ 213/ / /
Acct#
07092
Owner
GOODMAN MARC A & MELISSA K (SV)
Assessed Value
$578,130
Appraisal
$825,900
PID
6062
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$632,800$825,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,170$442,960$578,130

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODMAN MARC A & MELISSA K (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address135 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-2552
Sale Price$487,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4816/0330
Sale Date07/05/2012
Instrument00
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOODMAN MARC A & MELISSA K (SV)$487,000 4816/03300007/05/2012
MALONE WENDI R & THOMAS J (SV)$500,000 2969/0127UNKQ07/17/2003
PRUDENTIAL RESIDENTIAL SERVICES$500,000 2969/0125 07/17/2003
KING RONALD ROBERT & TARA ANNE$297,500 1802/0153UNKQ03/13/1998
GRAPSKI JEAN C$0 1431/0093 10/12/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,128
Replacement Cost: $308,299
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,234 1,234
FHSHalf Story, Finished 850 510
FUSUpper Story, Finished 384 384
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 105 0
FGRGarage 384 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 384 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 256 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 850 0
   4,467 2,128

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
KIT1EXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1017
DescriptionSingle fam w Inlaw  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)18240
Depth0
Total Market Land$442,960
Appraised Value$632,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,100$632,800$825,900
2025$193,100$632,800$825,900
2024$209,200$336,400$545,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,170$442,960$578,130
2025$135,170$442,960$578,130
2024$146,440$235,480$381,920

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps