77 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
77 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
Mblu
74/ 217/ / /
Acct#
12726
Owner
PIAGENTINI ROBERT J & KIMBERLY P
Assessed Value
$561,260
Appraisal
$801,800
PID
6066
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,300$623,500$801,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,810$436,450$561,260

Owner of Record
OwnerPIAGENTINI ROBERT J & KIMBERLY P
Co-Owner(SV)
Care Of
Address77 WOODRIDGE AVENUE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06824-2552
Sale Price$520,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3139/0055
Sale Date12/11/2003
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PIAGENTINI ROBERT J & KIMBERLY P$520,000 3139/0055UNKQ12/11/2003
NEWQUIST HARVEY PAUL III &$309,000 2021/0312UNKQ07/30/1999
HEIM CAROLINE M & DOUGLAS J$0 0761/0478  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 2,044
Replacement Cost: $278,613
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
FHSHalf Story, Finished 986 592
FBMBasement, Finished 400 0
FGRGarage 276 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 586 0
WDKDeck, Wood 418 0
   4,118 2,044

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,6001
A/CAIR CONDITION1452.00 UNITS$2,9001
GENAGENERATOR1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPANSOLAR PANELS15.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)17325
Depth0
Total Market Land$436,450
Appraised Value$623,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  240.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,300$623,500$801,800
2025$178,300$623,500$801,800
2024$205,500$331,900$537,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$124,810$436,450$561,260
2025$124,810$436,450$561,260
2024$143,850$232,330$376,180

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps