68 DONNA DRIVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
68 DONNA DRIVE
Mblu
22/ 60/B / /
Acct#
04995
Owner
QUINN LINDA & THOMAS (SV)
Assessed Value
$538,650
Appraisal
$769,500
PID
607
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,400$666,100$769,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,380$466,270$538,650

Owner of Record
OwnerQUINN LINDA & THOMAS (SV)
Co-Owner
Care Of
Address68 DONNA DRIVE
FAIRFIELD, CT 06825-1016
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1811/0334
Sale Date04/02/1998
InstrumentUNKQ
QualifiedQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUINN LINDA & THOMAS (SV)$220,000 1811/0334UNKQ04/02/1998
MADISON FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$215,000 1608/41-2UNKQ06/28/1996
CODY MARK J & MARY A (SV)$243,500 0820/0492 09/22/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,464
Replacement Cost: $224,740
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 288 0
FRBFinished Raised Bsmt 264 0
PTOPatio 448 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
UGRGarage, Under 594 0
   3,586 1,464

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL11.0 STORY FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001
SPANSOLAR PANELS37.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam Residential  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0085
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Sqr Feet)21784
Depth0
Total Market Land$466,270
Appraised Value$666,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,400$666,100$769,500
2025$157,600$666,100$823,700
2024$166,800$280,500$447,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,380$466,270$538,650
2025$110,320$466,270$576,590
2024$116,760$196,350$313,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps